www.bartandjamescummings.com.au  
 
Group 1 record
 
266 Group 1 winners
 757 Stakes winners
(as of 4th June 2013)
 
And still counting.......
 
 
(Photo courtesy of Bradley Photos)
Norzita
Coolmore Flight Stakes G1 
  
   
(Photo courtesy of Colin Bull)
 Lunar Rise
Carbine Club Stakes G3
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
 
 


 
 
 

 
Norzita wins the G.1 Vinery Stud Stakes  
photo courtesy of Colin Bull   
 
For News Update Please Go To www.bartandjamescummings.com.au
 With a partnership between Bart and James now formed as joint trainers the weekly newsfeed, runners and winners will be on the new training website.
SPRING IS IN THE AIR 21st August 2013
The stable will commence a reasonably busy week ahead with a trio of runners at the Hawkesbury Cup meeting on Thursday 22 August.
WHILST ON A ROLL 15th August 2013
Judging on last week’s results at Randwick, where Leilani Lodge and the new training partnership of Bart and James achieved two winners (Streaking Comet and Eurozone) we will be hoping the stable can keep the momentum going this weekend despite only having a handful of runners.
SUCCESS FOR NOTHERN METEOR 9th August 2013
With the grey mare Aliyana being the first win the Bart and James partnership we are looking forward to a very promising weekend with three very exciting runners at Randwick on Saturday.
NEW BEGINNINGS 1st August 2013
With a new racing season upon us also comes the new partnership of Bart and James, who have joined forces to take the stable to new beginnings and make new racing history.
error


Click here to see the video gallery

2012/13 SEASON
27 Jul - Memro Bill Newcastle
27 Jul - Reunite Newcastle
9 Jul - Streaking Comet Kembla Grange
6 Jul - Eurozone Rosehill
19 Jun - Eurozone Canterbury
25 May - Precedence Doomben
17 May - Rosalie Scone
15 May - Ashamar Canterbury
15 May - Swift Judgement Canterbury
4 May - Ailuros Newcastle
11 Apr - Kim Dynasty Hawkesbury
6 Apr - The Investor Kembla Grange
6 Apr - Norzita Rosehill
30 Mar - Rosscarbery Newcastle
21 Mar - Maximilian Warwick Farm
16 Mar - Ailuros Kembla Grange
11 Mar - Bold Sari Gosford
8 Mar - Rosalie Canterbury
22 Feb - Norzita Moonee Valley
21 Feb - Shen Long Newcastle
15 Feb - Bullion Goulburn
13 Feb - Maximilian Canterbury
6 Feb - Swift Judgement Kembla Grange
31 Jan - Megathink Wyong
11 Jan - Cosmo King Canterbury
9 Jan - Reunite Warwick Farm
21 Dec - Cosmo King Canterbury
15 Dec - Shuswap Kembla Grange
7 Dec - Reunite Canterbury
2 Dec - Free Thinking Kembla Grange
2 Dec - Year Of The Dragon Kembla Grange
25 Nov - Reunite Goulburn
15 Nov - Cosmo King Gosford
10 Nov - Grecian Melody Newcastle
10 Nov - Reigning Warwick Farm
8 Nov - Tinsley Green Hawkesbury
6 Nov - In Excess Rosehill
3 Nov - Lunar Rise Flemington
3 Nov - Elchester Newcastle
3 Nov - Explosive Mischief Newcastle
2 Nov - Falconer Moonee Valley
1 Nov - Dragon Wheel Gosford
31 Oct - Divine Moon Bendigo
25 Oct - Aliyana Ballarat
20 Oct - Elchester Newcastle
18 Oct - Rapidus Hawkesbury
10 Oct - Blazing Dragon Warwick Farm
6 Oct - Norzita Randwick
29 Sep - Rosscarbery Kembla Grange